Random Systems Georgia on ICE London 2023
Random Systems Georgia is participating in the leading gaming and gambling event ICE London 2023. ICE London brings together solution providers and gaming professionals, as well as gaming authorities from all over the world. This year the exhibition has more than 35000 attendees, 650 brands are exhibited from more than 150 countries. From technology to hospitality ICE London is bespoke and exclusive to the gaming industry. It is great pleasure for Random Systems Georgia to be the part of this global exhibition, meet colleagues from all over the world, committing to the development of the industry and bring the best for our country. Representing Georgia, we are bringing new companies, investors and opportunities to Georgia, concentrating on the fulfilment of the state policies and declared course of development.
Random Systems Georgia on SIGMA 2022
Random Systems Georgia participates in the World’s largest gaming festival SIGMA 2022. Malta hosts one of the most important events of the industry. Sigma is the world’s leading hub for everything involving the iGaming industry such as regulation, responsible gambling and even marketing related to the sector. From casino to land-based to even crypto-betting, the summit brings together operators, providers, IT experts, innovators, entrepreneurs and investors from all stripes together for three days of panels, discussions, keynote speeches, workshops and a broad variety of fun and engaging networking events. Under the slogan - New Place to Meet - Random Systems Georgia meets representatives of the sector, major market players, potential partners and is actively working for the sustainable development of the mrket.
Random Systems Georgia at iGB LIVE Amsterdam 2022
Random Systems Georgia attended iGaming exhibition iGB LIVE AMSTERDAM 2022.
The expo has hosted industry professionals, including Game Developers, payment service providers, gaming equipment manufacturers, ready-made technical solution suppliers and international laboratories.
Company representatives held negotiations with the potential license seekers and other interested companies; introduced detailed information about new regulatory framework adopted in Georgia and discussed possibilities of future cooperation. According to Random Systems Georgia, final rounds of negotiations were successfully completed with several interesting companies in Amsterdam and they will approach Georgian market in the near future.
“Exhibition in Amsterdam is of special interest as it presents a chance to be connected to Gaming business and getting them interested in our country as well. Payment service providers, software suppliers and game developer companies are the businesses, whose entry on local market serves to increase the efficiency of the industry in a whole; and on the other hand, creates demand on local professionals in technology related industries, which is additional benefit for the country” - says Mr. Otar Bakradze, CEO of Random Systems Georgia.
Random Systems Georgia at ICE London 2022
Random Systems Georgia attended the world’s leading gaming technology event - ICE London 2022. The event services the entire gaming spectrum with a balance between land based and digital channels. More than 450 exhibitors from across the globe were presented on this years EXPO with over 30 thousand visitors. “We are happy to participate in this EXPO, as it is the best opportunity to meet our colleagues, operators and regulators from different countries, to share the industry news and experience” - says Random Systems Georgia’s CEO Otar Bakradze.
Interview with Mark Pace in The Check Points
Interview with Mark Pace, Chief of Audit and Certification Process, Random Systems International. The interview focuses on regulations that have been introduced to Georgia not long ago and the current business environment.
Mark Pace in Forbes Talks
Mark Pace, Chief of Audit and Certification Process, Random Systems International in Forbes Talks with Giorgi Isakadze. The Interview focuses on Mark's experience and activities, on Random Systems International, the regulations and Random Systems selection.