Random Systems Georgia at BEGE 2023
BEGE 2023 opened in the presence of over 6,000 exhibitors from 65 countries. This year they came together to show trends and innovative solutions in the industry. Balkan Entertainment and Gaming Expo (BEGE) is one of the most significant gaming events in Europe. BEGE is a meeting place, market place, debating forum, networking and social hub for the gaming industry involving the demand and supply side, regulators, third parties and industry leaders. BEGE proves the perfect platform for local businesses to further penetrate the whole market, to global businesses to present their products and to all visitors to align with the latest industry trends. “BEGE 2023 Eastern European Gaming Summit brings together experts and professionals from the offline and online sectors, regulators and experts who exchange information, experience and ideas. It provides information and analysis on the latest regulatory and technological developments in the gaming industry worldwide” - says Giorgi Tsamalaidze, CLO at Random Systems Georgia. Topics at this year’s forum explore gamification and AI, digital marketing trends, as well as the present and future of regulations and responsible gaming in the gaming industry.
Ben Haden, the new President of IAGR (International Association of Gaming Regulators) summed up the annual congress held in Botswana. He extended special thanks to all the speakers, experts, panelists for their insights and expertise, also to all the partners and sponsors of the event.
IAGR welcomed the appointment of the new President, Ben Haden on the annual conference in Botswana. “During my two years of tenure, I’m determined to build on Jason Lane’s great work while President. It’s a challenging but exciting time to be in gambling regulation. We’ll be looking to encourage greater collaboration and sharing best practices across jurisdictions and partners, fostering a stronger sense of our community” - says Ben Haden.
Next annual conference of IAGR will be held in Rome, Italy, in October 2024.
SBC Summit Tbilisi
Tbilisi hosted the first SBC Summit -  iGaming and Sports Betting summit in October.
Key industry leaders, innovative software and technology providers and regional experts attended the biggest conference for the Black Sea, Eastern Europe & Central Asia regions.
Up to 40 speakers addressed participants and shared valuable insight on large scale markets such as Georgia, Ukraine, Armenia, Bulgaria and Romania.
Giorgi Tsamalaidze, CLO at Random Systems Georgia represented the company. Giorgi gave speech about the development of the legal framework regulating gaming business, important changes and trends. The questions were related to the activities of the Selected Person, as well as the opportunities for the development of the industry and the position of Georgia as an iGaming hub.
Random Systems Georgia on SIGMA 2022
Random Systems Georgia participates in the World’s largest gaming festival SIGMA 2022. Malta hosts one of the most important events of the industry. Sigma is the world’s leading hub for everything involving the iGaming industry such as regulation, responsible gambling and even marketing related to the sector. From casino to land-based to even crypto-betting, the summit brings together operators, providers, IT experts, innovators, entrepreneurs and investors from all stripes together for three days of panels, discussions, keynote speeches, workshops and a broad variety of fun and engaging networking events. Under the slogan - New Place to Meet - Random Systems Georgia meets representatives of the sector, major market players, potential partners and is actively working for the sustainable development of the mrket.
Random Systems Georgia at iGB LIVE Amsterdam 2022
Random Systems Georgia attended iGaming exhibition iGB LIVE AMSTERDAM 2022.
The expo has hosted industry professionals, including Game Developers, payment service providers, gaming equipment manufacturers, ready-made technical solution suppliers and international laboratories.
Company representatives held negotiations with the potential license seekers and other interested companies; introduced detailed information about new regulatory framework adopted in Georgia and discussed possibilities of future cooperation. According to Random Systems Georgia, final rounds of negotiations were successfully completed with several interesting companies in Amsterdam and they will approach Georgian market in the near future.
“Exhibition in Amsterdam is of special interest as it presents a chance to be connected to Gaming business and getting them interested in our country as well. Payment service providers, software suppliers and game developer companies are the businesses, whose entry on local market serves to increase the efficiency of the industry in a whole; and on the other hand, creates demand on local professionals in technology related industries, which is additional benefit for the country” - says Mr. Otar Bakradze, CEO of Random Systems Georgia.